new vision
new leadership
IgeaCare Solutions Inc. acquires assets of former healthcare communications company IgeaCare Solutions Inc.
  
read more >>
Support
how can we help you
IgeaCare Solutions Inc. is dedicated to ensuring top support and service through our dedicated support and service representatives
 
Please contact us >>
 
Providing
the best health solutions
Learn how the igeacom family of products can help your facility or institution using innovative technologies and software solutions
 
Learn more >> 

Hot Links

E-NEWSLETTER

Enter your information please

Email:


Name:


Company:

privacy policy

This web site is operated by IgeaCare Solutions Inc. (the “Company”).  The Company is committed to protecting your privacy, and supports a general policy of openness about how it collects, uses and discloses your personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Ontario).

When you visit certain areas of this web site you may be asked for personal information such as your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.  The intended use of such information is specified at the portion of the site where the information is collected and shall be collected in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Ontario).  However, no personal information about you shall be collected and used without your consent.  You may withdraw your consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and upon reasonable notice to the Company.

The Company also collects aggregated or non-personal information to track data such as the total number of visits to this web site or the number of visitors to each web page. This information shall remain in aggregated form and may be used to understand how visitors use this web site.

The Company will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of the information you provide.  Any contractors, agents or representatives of the Company who are required to have access to this information in the course of providing services to the Company are required to keep that information confidential.  If you have provided information about yourself and would like copies of that information, or if you would like that information amended or deleted from the Company records, then please e-mail the Company through the Contact section of the web site and the Company (to the extent required by law) will supply, amend or delete information about you on its files as soon as possible.

The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time without notice.  The Privacy Policy posted at any time or from time to time via this web site shall be deemed to be the Privacy Policy then in effect.

These Terms of Use govern your use of the IgeaCare Solutions Inc. (the “Company”) web site.

1. Site Content.  By using or accessing this web site, you acknowledge that you have read, understand and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions.  While the Company has taken all reasonable care to ensure the accuracy of the information on this web site, it shall not be held responsible for any eventualities arising from the use or reliance of this information.  The Company and its directors, officers, and employees shall not be liable to you or any other party for damages of any kind under any circumstances arising directly or indirectly from any reliance on or use of (or the non-availability of) this web site or any of its contents or any linked web site. The Company may at any time revise these Terms of Use by updating this posting. You should therefore review these Terms of Use each time you access the web site.

In using this web site, you may be linked to web sites provided by independent third parties.  If you click-through to any such third party sites, either directly or indirectly through this site, you acknowledge and agree that you shall be subject to the terms and conditions of usage applicable to such third party sites.  Any and all content to which you link, either directly or indirectly, from this site will not have been developed, reviewed or monitored by the Company and the Company cannot and does not guarantee or make any representation or warranty, either express or implied, as to the accuracy, validity, sequence, timeliness, completeness or continued availability of any such content.  The Company does not endorse or accept liability for the content of such third party sites nor does it claim any trade association with the proprietors of such third party sites.

The information on this web site may be downloaded for personal use only, but may not be reproduced or modified without the Company’s permission, provided that you keep intact all copyright and other proprietary notices.  The material and information on this web site is protected by law, including trade-mark and copyright law.  You may not mirror any material contained on this web site or any other server.  The Company does not authorize any other use of the information or material provided on its web site. All information that may be collected through the web site is subject to the terms contained herein and our Privacy Policy.

2.  Intellectual Property.  The text, graphics, images, video, design, organization, compilation, look and feel, advertising and all other protectable intellectual property available through the web site is the property of the Company or the property of other third parties and is protected by copyright, trade-mark and other intellectual property laws.  Unless you have our written consent, you may not sell, publish, distribute, re-transmit or otherwise provide access to the content received through the web site to anyone. 

Except for the limited permission authorizing you to print copies of or download material on this site, nothing on this web site should be construed as granting any other right or license under any copyright or trade-mark of the Company or any other third party.

The Company and relevant third party reserve all rights in relation to their intellectual property.  

Learn more about our family of products and how we can help you!

 

Sign up today for our sales presentation and technical training

Need technical training on our family of products?  Register today >>

Need sales training on our family of products? Register today>>

 

Latest News

Follow us on twitter

December 8th, 2009

IgeaCare Solutions Inc. forms under new leadership and funding

December 4th

Welcome to the new IgeaCare Solutions Inc.